1st, 2nd & 3rd ROUNDS MULTIPLE APPLICANTS 2019-2020

 

 

 

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA ( TUMA ) - ARUSHA
LIST OF MULTIPLE SELECTED APPLICANTS IN ALL ROUNDS 2019/2020
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION ( BAED )
# firstName secondName surname gender f4indexno Selected Confirm Status Batch-Number
1 LEONARD DEUS SHELEMBI M P2517/0837/2017 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
2 ABDALLAH B KAOMBWE F P1375/0001/2017 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
3 IBRAHIM HUSSEIN KONDO M P4021/0035/2014 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
4 RHODA M HALAMBA F S5000/0059/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
5 ZAWADIANA AKONAAY AGUSTINO F S2817/0049/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
6 TIMOTHEO DAMAS KADOYI M S3260/0049/2014 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
7 ISDORI P DAWIDO M S2090/0051/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
8 HADIJA YUSUPH NGODA F S1275/0023/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
9 JUMA MOHAMED LEONARD M S0333/0269/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
10 WILSON   PASCHAL M S1608/0258/2014 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
11 EDWARD SILAYO INYASI M S1997/0082/2010 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
12 STELLA L LIYARA F S4881/0035/2015 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
13 SHEMTUHU EZGADI SHEMBILU M S1206/0125/2016 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
14 AISHA   IBRAHIMU F P2517/0015/2015 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
15 MATHIAS P MATAY M P0368/0131/2015 BAED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ( BED )
1 CHARLES M MASANGU M S0955/0096/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
2 YAHAYA   MASUMBUKO M S1010/0083/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
3 ISRAEL F MBEMBELA M P4007/0059/2018 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
4 EMMANUEL   NDAKI M P1051/0081/2017 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
5 JUSTEN L MAZENGO M S4010/0085/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
6 WILFRED MBONEA MRUTU M S1242/0118/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
7 DAUDI K JOHN M S3342/0020/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
8 NEEMA R DAVID F S3690/0027/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
9 HERIETH S MALISELO F S4848/0068/2015 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
10 MAGRETH   RICHARD F S0240/0064/2016 BED Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION ( BEDPE )
11 YEMIMA MUSA SOMBI F S1211/0045/2017 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
12 RACHEL   MAHUSHI F S1198/0029/2011 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
13 JOHN   SHOMO M S0116/0062/2014 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
14 ANNA GABRIEL SANCA F S0368/0002/2014 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
15 UZIEL CHARLES LUKUNGU M P1051/0111/2017 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
16 JOSEPH ADAMU KHAMBI M S4966/0046/2016 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
17 BONIPHACE IBRAHIMU BAGAMBE M S3268/0034/2016 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
18 MAOMBI ENOCK EZEKIEL F S1374/0025/2016 BEDPE Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION ( BEDECE )
19 DOREEN MARTIN BYABUSHA F S4569/0025/2016 BEECE Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
20 SUZANA KATALE SUKA F S2553/0013/2016 BEECE Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
BACHELOR OF LAWS ( LL.B )
21 DOREEN   BENNE F EQ2019000769/2008 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
22 GAUDENCE P NDAMBALILO M P2500/0083/2017 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
23 JASTINE B JONES M S0304/0133/2015 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#1
24 LUGANO VALENTINE MBUKE M S3278/0255/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
25 ALINANUSWE A MWAIPAJA M P0377/0186/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
26 ADAM HILARY HAULE M S0635/0035/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
27 PHILEMON R MAIVAJI M S1880/0254/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#2
28 KENNEDY M MWALUANDA M S2540/0118/2014 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
29 SIA I MASAGA F S3914/0109/2013 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
30 ABINER A MUSHI M S1222/0236/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#3
31 HALIMA S MAGAGULA F P2517/0207/2016 LL.B Not-Confirmed BATCH#3

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541034

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030