TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

1ST BATCH SELECTED STUDENTS (THROUGH TUMA) TO JOIN DIFFERENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018

 Click on your name to download your admission letter

CERTIFICATE IN LAW 2017/2018
SN. NAME SEX
1 SANGITO SAMSON SARAKIKYA M
2 SHANNY EBRAHIM SOKOINE F
3 GODLISTEN R SEVERE M
4 JUSTICE L KONGA M
5 MEJA H MWAKASYOVE M
6 KAUNDIME A RAMADHANI F
7 PENDO E HASSAN F
8 NUSURA HASSAN KIDAYA F
9 GRADIUS K MUSHI M
10 JOHN BASHITE MALONGO M
11 JOHNSON FREDY TARIMO M
12 SAID H MANGACHI M
13 HELMINA TITUS BANDIHO F
14 REHEMA I MWAKYEJO F
15 VIVIAN CHARLES METHA F
16 BETTYSHEBA M WAIGAMA F
17 ELISHA I MAKKO M
18 HAMISI MOHAMED SALUMU M
19 HELENA ERNEST LOIMOJA F
20 STEPHANO G MNGHOLESE M
21 TAKELOI NJIRU RAPOI F
22 IVAN B KALENZI M
23 VERONICA GEORGE MAEMBA F
24 KELVIN KESSY JOHN M
25 LILIAN EVAREST KIMARO F
26 GERALD YESE KILEO M
27 DORICE DEOGRATIUS MUTASIGWA F
28 ROBINSON BHOKE MAGAIGWA M
29 SIAH I KISSANGA F
30 ANTONIA JOHN SHAYO F
31 BONIPHACE S MASUNGWA M
32 INNOCENT MORIS SWAI M
33 VIVIAN SALEKWA SAITABAU F
34 STEPHEN LORONYO LUKUMAY M
35 BRENDA PATRICK MVUNGI F
36 ABEL G SANGA M
37 JACOB PABLO SUMARY M
38 PAULINA BENJAMIN MUNGAYA F
39 GIFT KELVIN SANGA M
40 EVALINE MEGAFASON LAIZER F
41 JEREMIA PAULO NICOLOUS M
42 STELLA SELESTIN MUSHI F
43 DICKSON E KIMENYA M
44 JANEMARY J KUSENGAMA F
45 AMIRI RAMADHAN HAMIS M
46 PETER NELSON MSANGI M
47 ALBERT RUWAICHI VINCENT M
48 PHOTUNATA PHILIMONI JUMA F
49 ALLEN GRAYSON MSUYA M
50 IRENE BENEDICT MSHANA F
51 FADHILI M SIMTENDA M
52 NEMBRIS GODFREY MOLLEL M
53 ELIBARIKI G SHUMA M
54 ANOLD KENEDI SHIRIMA M
55 ELIUS P ELISHA M
56 DOTTO PATRICK F
57 NEEMA GODFREY F
58 WITNESS T NANYARO
59 MARIA BENJAMINI SHAMUZA
60 SELEMANI A MSUYA M
61 CHRISTINA THOMAS LONGWE F
62 BABBU NIUYAI LOWASSA M
63 CESILIA A MSEI F
64 VICTOR S BUJIKU M
65 ANGELO M NSOLLOH M
66 MARTHA ALEXANDER F
67 GEORGE AUGUSTINO MAHUWI M
68 BEATRICE GEOFREY BENEDICTOR F
69 MUSA LUMAMBO LONGITON M
70 ANGEL PHELICIAN MALLYA F
71 QUEEN LOMNYAKI F
72 SETH MAKEBU M
73 GRACE PASTO JOSEPHAT F
74 SAMSON EMANUEL SHAYO M
75 FARAJA GIDEON NSEMWA F
76 DAUDI NOAH MSUYA M
77 EZRA L SARAKIKYA M
78 HASSAN IDDI HASSAN M
79 HILARY PAUL SANGAWE M
80 KEISHA DAUD TESHA F
81 KIZEZE ADOLF MCHAGA M
82 ANITHA KARUNGI YOHABU F
DIPLOMA IN LAW 2017/2018
SN NAME SEX
1 LUCY LEONARD MMASS F
2 GETRUDE KOYAELI F
3 CLEMENT CHARLES SENKONDO M
4 FELISTER FRANCIS MWAKYUSA F
5 ROGERS W MASSAWE M
6 IRENE NICHOLAUS SIAO F
7 JONATHAN SILAS MFANGAVO M
8 RASHIDI RAJABU ZUMBE M
9 MUSSA OBEID MOLLEL M
10 TEDDY MKENDA F
11 DAVID FRANK MAKALLA M
12 YASINI MRISHO KAWAKA M
13 DEBORA L CHARLES F
14 WILSON E MGWATU M
15 FLORA NYAMIZI F
16 CHARLES C MSOLA M
17 ELIZABETH URIO F
18 JOHN M DAMBALL M
19 OLIPA NELSON ANDREW F
20 APAIKUNDA S MSAKA F
21 RADHINA PIHIRI F
22 IRENE GEORGE MPOLI F
23 JEREMIA E MRUTU M
24 HILDEGALDA P MMARY F
25 BARY HUSSEIN SAID F
26 SIAELI M MNZAVA F
27 ELIZABETH MOSES MTALASI F
28 ELEXANDER ERASTO M
29 JACKLINE MUBARAKA MAULID F
30 COLLINS STANLEY NATHAN M
31 MOSSES M GEORGE M
32 ROGERS JUSTINE KOMU M
33 EVENTUS FELIX NGOWI M
34 FATUMA S MWANGA F
35 ANASTAZIA M MAXIMILLIAN F
36 HELEN J KIVUYO F
37 ALPHONSE S SOINGE M
38 ANNA B BAHATI F
39 PATRICEA G MALISA F
40 ANNETH MATHEW F
41 NICHOLAS MAHONA M
42 LISA EDWARD PETER F
43 ISAYA STEPHEN WALUSE M
44 PENDO REUBEN MBISE F
45 JOYCE CHRISTOPHER MAONGEZI F
46 DENIS MARK RINGIA M
47 DAVID MWAIPAJA M
48 WILLIAM J SAMUEL M
49 ELIA OGONGA M
50 ELIZABETH JEREMIAH MKINAH F
51 BISEKO NYAJORO M
52 KENNEDY M MWALUANDA M
53 TUMAINI ANTONY MASANZU M
54 MAIMUNA MOHAMED MCHOMVU F
55 JAPHET PETER KIKALATI M
56 OLIPA P MALODA F
57 COLLINS SAGAMIKO M
58 AGNES KITOKI F
59 MOSES KILIMBE M
60 AUGUSTINO PETER M
61 RAMADHANI SAIDI CHESCO M
62 ZAKARIA I KEMMY M
63 GODHOPE OMARY MBWAMBO M
64 SUZAN BONIPHACE F
65 MERCY V MSOKA F
66 WITNESS LUDOVICK F
67 MUNILAH MKULA OMARY F
68 CHARLES TUPPA M
69 JANETH ELISANTE MKUMBWA F
70 EDITHA CHARLES BRAURA F
71 FREDY M ALFRED M
72 DENIS MADIWA M
73 MAYALA JOHN BENEDICTOR M
74 ANITHA KYENKUNGU F
75 DORCAS BONIPHACE F
76 ELISHA B MOLLEL M
77 JAQUELINE MICHAEL CHUPATA F
78 JUSTINE KALUMUNA M
79 LUCINA EVARIST MCHAU F
80 MARCIA ROMWALD AUDIFASI F
81 SYLVIA ELADIUS TESHA F
82 WINNIE TESHA F
83 IMRAN HASSAN M
84 LAMECK FREDRICK M
85 EBENEZER AIWEDIA M
86 MARY FRANCIS TEMBA F
87 SAID HASSAN M
88 GODFREY MOSES M
89 DENNIS MAYALLAH M
90 JULIUS ELIAS M
91 GLORY MARTIN KISIMBO F
92 GLORY M NJAKE F
93 GREGORY MOSES M
94 TYSON PAULO MUSYA M
95 HONESTA WILLIAM RIWA M
96 BENSON D MZIRAY M
97 JOACHIM NASEL M
98 HAPPINESS CREDO ADAM F
99 MBARAKA M KASIDI M
100 MILEMBE SONG'HANYA M
101 FAUSTINA EVARIST F
102 ANETH J MURO F
103 VICTOR SAMSON IPAJA M
104 BONAUNA EZEKIA CHAULA M
105 PAUL SEBASTIAN M
106 EVELYNE SHABA F
107 BRENDAROSE NELSON OLEKWAY F
108 IGNAS THOMAS M
109 CHARLES L TAIRO M
110 NICK YOHANA M
111 SARAH ALLEN OLIMO M
112 TUNU HUMPHREY F
113 JANETH ELIBARIKI NDOSI F
114 HAPPYNESS EMANUEL NNKO F
115 ELIANA BERNARD NKYA F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030