TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

1ST BATCH SELECTED STUDENTS (THROUGH NACTE) TO JOIN DIFFERENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018

 Click on your name to download your admission letter

BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY – 2017/2018
1 DIANA J MUSHI F
2 DIANA PASCHAL NDALI F
3 ELIZABETH EDWARD MLAWA F
4 ERICK KATALLA M
5 ERICK ELIBARIKI LAIZER M
6 HASHIM YONA MTIPE M
7 HASSAN IDDI HASSAN M
8 HERMAN J GOGO M
9 JUDITH M MKUMBWA F
10 MONICA MARKI KULAYA F
11 NGAKWI LOIBANGUTI M
12 NOEL JACKSON KOWERO M
13 ZICO NICHOLOUS BITAMA M
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN BUSSINESS ADMINISTRATION – 2017/2018
1 ANNA JUSTINE LUCIAN F
2 ANNA PRIM LYAMUYA F
3 ARNOLD MARCEL LYAKURWA M
4 ELINAISE NISHAEL KILEO F
5 FRANCIS KITANG'ITA M
6 FURAHA PHILIBET NGAPONDA F
7 GLORY PATELY F
8 GOZIBERT P PROTAS M
9 HAPPYNES ROGEY F
10 IRENE E KIVUYO F
11 JACKSON GODWIN LIPU M
12 JESSICA E LADSON F
13 LIGHTNESS L MOLLEL F
14 LILIAN ELIAS MZUMBWE F
15 MADINA IDDY HUSSEIN F
16 MAGDALENA OSCAR MHANDE F
17 MOHAMED YASIN MMANGA M
18 NEEMA ELISANTE F
19 NICKSON YONA MOLLEL M
20 NOEL D KIPUTU M
21 NUSRAT YAKUBU MRUMA F
22 ORKISONGOI NGUYU M
23 PRISCA C MASSAWE F
24 SHANGO MPEMBA M
25 YASINTA S TAWETE F
26 ZACHARIA ELIAS SANDAM M
BASIC TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY -2017/2018
1 BERNADINI F NSINDE M
2 BRAIGHTSON F MUNISI M
3 BURHAN M KIWANGO M
4 GRACE AMOS F
5 HASSANI RAMADHANI MTANGI M
6 IBRAHIM ALLY M
7 JOSHUA VICENT MASATA M
8 JULIANA P CHACHA F
9 LAURENT KB MILINGA M
10 NEZIA SOSPETER M
11 PERPETUA JEREMIA NANGU F
12 PHILBERT M LYIMO M
13 ROBERT J NGOGO

M

14 EDWARD A DIMOSO

M

15 EMANUEL J KAAYA

M

TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTANCY 2017/2018
1 ERICK SIKIRA MAGAFU M
2 GLADNESS P MASANGU F
3 GLORY GODFREY MSUYA F
4 GLORY LOISUJAKI LAIZER F
5 ISARIA P SHAYO F
6 JOSEPHINA S MANYA F
7 MOHAMED MAJID MOHAMED M
8 OSWALD A MSOPHE M
9 WEMAELI JUMA F
TECHNICIAN CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 2017/2018
1 DAVID H KIVIKE M
2 DENNIS G MINJA M
3 EDINA ALEX SAM F
4 EMANUEL L MPANDA M
5 EROLI C EROLI M
6 EZEKIEL GODWIN PELLA M
7 FRANK ONESMO M
8 HAMZA BUSHIL M
9 JACKLINE ELKANA LAIZER F
10 JACKSON KYOGA LAIZER M
11 LONGINAS MTOKAMBALI MWAGENI M
12 MARIA GEORGE LIMI F
13 UPENDO ASSEY F
14 WILLIAM MAEMBE M

 

 

 

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030