FACULTY OF LAW EXPECTED GRADUANDS APPROVED LISTS

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

APPROVED GRADUANDS LIST

NB: For those students expecting to graduate on the 2nd December, 2017, Please contact the Law Secretary if you have any querries before the 20th December, 2017 at Noon.

 

FIELD OF STUDY: BACHELOR OF LAWS - 2016/2017
SN FULL NAME GENDER REGNO
1 BEATRICE BERNARD ABRAHAM F TUMa/LLB/13/2107
2 ANORD MUGENYI M TUMa/llb/13/2171
3 JACQUELINE LINUS MOSHA F Tuma/llb/13/2174
4 JUSTIN EMMANUEL JUSTIN M TUMa/LLB/13/2206
5 EFRAHIM PHILEMON KISANGA M TUMa/LLB/14/030006
6 SEZARI M SANYA M TUMa/LLB/14/030033
7 ANNA J NASSARY F TUMa/LLB/14/030076
8 NEEMA JACOB F TUMa/LLB/14/030162
9 IMAMU I NYALUSI M TUMa/LLB/14/030239
10 LINNA SENDEKA F TUMa/LLB/14/030251
11 PETRO AGHABU NGOGO M TUMa/LLB/14/030312
12 HALLELUYAH M OMONDI F TUMa/LLB/14/030335
13 IRENE PASCAL LYAMUYA F TUMa/LLB/14/030574
14 SIMPHROZA ALOYCE MAGANGA F TUMa/LLB/14/030627
15 PAUL MICHAEL MPAZI M TUMa/LLB/14/030909
16 MICHAEL ARTHUR KIWIA M TUMa/LLB/14/030982
17 KANANKIRA Z MBISE M TUMa/LLB/14/031044
18 EMMANUEL T FRANK M TUMa/LLB/14/031095
19 EMMANUEL JONHSON KIPATE M TUMa/LLB/14/031122
20 MARTIN GEORGE M TUMa/LLB/14/031145
21 VICENT L KISANGA M TUMa/LLB/14/031218
22 ANGELA WILSON SIRIKWA F TUMa/LLB/14/031453
23 UPENDO M ISMAIL F TUMa/LLB/14/031597
24 DAIPA BEATRICE LONDO F TUMa/LLB/14/031742
25 SUZAN EMMANUEL SWAI F TUMa/LLB/14/031814
26 ABDUL A MGANA M TUMa/LLB/14/031858
27 FLORIAN TUNZI RWAMUGIRA M TUMa/LLB/14/031988
28 NORA N STEPHANO F TUMa/LLB/14/032064
29 PILLY HASSAN SEIFF F TUMa/LLB/14/032106
30 HELLEN HENRY MATATA F TUMa/LLB/14/032232
31 HAWA MUSTAPHA SANULA F TUMa/LLB/14/032356
32 ELIZABETH KABWE F TUMa/LLB/14/032357
33 DIANA EPHREM NYAMBO F TUMa/LLB/14/032647
34 HAPPYNESS KAISANI F TUMa/LLB/14/032898
35 DEO KENNEDY SHIRIMA M TUMa/LLB/14/033007
36 SALIMU JUMANNE M TUMa/LLB/14/033141
37 LOUIS BONIFACE M TUMa/LLB/14/033147
38 ESTER JACKSON EZEKIEL F TUMa/LLB/14/033164
39 JESCA SIMUCHILE F TUMa/LLB/14/033268
40 FAUSTINE S MTUI M TUMa/LLB/14/033282
41 PATRICK C MOSHI M TUMa/LLB/14/033349
42 THOMAS WAYOGA OCHUODHO M TUMa/LLB/14/033672
43 BENJAMINI MASAMU M TUMa/LLB/14/033862
44 AILEN SHUMA F TUMa/LLB/14/033893
45 ASMA R MAGIMBA F TUMa/LLB/14/034159
46 EDINA MGASA F TUMa/LLB/14/034242
47 MAHMOOD JUMA MBWANA M TUMa/LLB/14/034422
48 MARYAM GALLAWA F TUMa/LLB/14/034446
49 GERALD SAMWEL MAGOGO M TUMa/LLB/14/034467
50 MARY GEORGE F TUMa/LLB/14/034533
51 HADIJA K SHABANI F TUMa/LLB/14/034574
52 ABDILAHI S MDOE M TUMa/LLB/14/034644
53 JOVINE MABULA M TUMa/LLB/14/034668
54 HAWA MZEE MUSHI F TUMa/LLB/14/034732
55 NEEMA SIFAEL F TUMa/LLB/14/034735
56 MOHAMED ALLY M TUMa/LLB/14/034925
57 DENNIS D SHAYO M TUMA/LLB/14/035054
58 DANSTAN GABRIEL M TUMa/LLB/14/035111
59 JASSEY S MWAMGIGA M TUMa/LLB/14/035491
60 GURISHA A NGOKA M TUMa/LLB/14/035533
61 HADIJA ARON SEIF F TUMa/LLB/14/035783
62 WINNIE O JOSEPH F TUMa/LLB/14/035786
63 FRATERINE LAWRENCE M TUMa/LLB/14/035852
64 JAFETI S JOSEPH M TUMa/LLB/14/035903
65 TUMAINI ELIUDI F TUMa/LLB/14/036018
66 GERAIDINA RICHARD RUGARABAMU F TUMa/LLB/14/036031
67 PIUS G MASONDA M TUMa/LLB/14/036171
68 DICKSON W MSANGI M TUMa/LLB/14/036263
69 JACKLINE SERVI SHAYO F TUMa/LLB/14/036271
70 ZAKAYO B MUSSA M TUMa/LLB/14/036278
71 UPENDO WILLIAM F TUMa/LLB/14/036307
72 SUZANA DONARD F TUMa/LLB/14/036409
73 YAHAYA SALEHE MOKIWA M TUMa/LLB/14/036504
74 ASNATH JOHN F TUMa/LLB/14/036575
75 LARRSONIA A MASAKI F TUMa/LLB/14/036708
76 ALVIN ANDREA JUAE M TUMa/LLB/14/036754
77 KENETH OCHINA M TUMa/LLB/14/036758
78 STEPHEN JOHN MAGAI M TUMa/LLB/14/036824
79 MELANIA WILBARD F TUMa/LLB/14/036847
80 FREDRICK B BUDABYA M TUMa/LLB/14/036893
81 CLIFF KENNEDY M TUMa/LLB/14/036906
82 ELIGIUS MBEKOMIZE M TUMa/LLB/14/036913
83 JAPHET J NGENDABANKA M TUMa/LLB/14/037014
84 AGREY GIVONCE URIO M TUMa/LLB/14/037193
85 NUNU KALANGA SIMBANO F TUMa/LLB/14/037206
86 REGINAH M. MSIGWA F TUMa/LLB/14/037228
87 WINNIE W. RUGUMAMAU F TUMa/LLB/14/037233
88 EMMANUELA PHILIPO MHINA F TUMa/LLB/14/037318
89 SALMA ABDALLAH F TUMa/LLB/14/037349
90 SALUM MOHAMMEDY KIBOKO M TUMa/LLB/14/037487
91 HENRY MWANGWALA M TUMa/LLB/14/037639
92 MWAJUMA DIWANI F TUMa/LLB/14/037686
93 VICKY D MROCKY F TUMa/LLB/14/037752
94 CYNTHIA LUDOVICK UMBURI F TUMa/LLB/14/037921
95 PAUL SAMWEL M TUMa/LLB/14/038037
96 LINDI KILIMANJARO SHAMBA F TUMa/LLB/14/038169
97 HYUBATILLIAL ABDALLAH MSUYA F TUMa/LLB/14/038214
98 GLORIA SALUDI F TUMa/LLB/14/038439
99 DOROTIA H KASAIZI F TUMa/LLB/14/038564
100 NEEMA MARCO F TUMa/LLB/14/038567
101 DENIS SIMON DAVID M TUMa/LLB/14/038809
102 KATIMBA RAMADHANI M TUMa/LLB/14/038827
103 ANNA WILLIAM MWANJALA F TUMa/LLB/14/038865
104 VICTOR LUGUWA M TUMa/LLB/14/038943
105 HERBERT . MACHELE M TUMa/LLB/14/038975
106 GABRELA URIO F TUMa/LLB/14/039113
107 DAUDI EMANUEL MANENO M TUMa/LLB/14/039184
108 DYNESS LAURIAN NGAIZA F TUMa/LLB/14/039389
109 SAID S TEKKA M TUMa/LLB/14/039419
110 GODFREY GODWIN M TUMa/LLB/14/039618
111 EMMANUEL PAUL KAMUKULU M TUMa/LLB/14/039707
112 RAHMA ABDALLAH MBEZI F TUMa/LLB/14/039753
113 HAPINESS MARIKI F TUMa/LLB/14/039771
114 GEORGE BALAAM M TUMa/LLB/14/039776
115 ABDILLAH B MOHAMED M TUMa/LLB/14/039848
116 DORIS E URIO F TUMa/LLB/14/039868
117 IBAHATI MOSES SASINGWA M TUMa/LLB/14/039999
118 ZENA MUYINGA F TUMa/LLB/15/035978
119 JACKOB MWASIPOSYA M TUMa/LLB/15/039503
FIELD OF STUDY: DIPLOMA IN LAW - 2016/2017
SN FIRST NAME GENDER REGNO
1 GOODLUCK WILLIAM KITIMBO M TUMa/DipL/13/2625
2 TUKULAMBA JACOB F TUMa/DipL/14/020818
3 EMANUEL H. MAKAPI M TUMa/DipL/14/021576
4 HAJI MRISHA KAPWETE M TUMa/DipL/14/022219
5 NINAKESSI HUSSEIN MALINGUMU F TUMa/DipL/14/022807
6 ANAS YONAH M TUMa/DipL/14/024711
7 MARY ANATORY BUNDUKI F TUMa/DipL/14/025532
8 ALVIN FABIAN MASSAWE M TUMa/DipL/14/029082
9 NAOMI REMEN MENGI F TUMa/DipL/14/029129
10 VIVIAN ATIENO AKINYI F TUMa/DipL/15/020812
11 VICTOR WILSON KIRAVI M TUMa/DipL/15/020967
12 ZAWADI MEAGE F TUMa/DipL/15/021161
13 ELINISADI SAMWEL MSUYA M TUMa/DipL/15/021586
14 MAGRETH D KANDONGA F TUMa/DipL/15/021664
15 REGAN FREDRICK FERDINAND M TUMa/DipL/15/021963
16 EVARIST LUCIAN SHIRIMA M TUMa/DipL/15/022152
17 JUDITH PETER MWILOLEZI F TUMa/DipL/15/022926
18 GLORIA GEORGE F TUMa/DipL/15/023344
19 ALEX MATHIAS KILEO M TUMa/DipL/15/023451
20 PATRICIA YONAH F TUMa/DipL/15/023656
21 FLORA E MSHANA F TUMa/DipL/15/023674
22 FLORA SENYAELI MAFIE F TUMa/DipL/15/023713
23 AMANI G SAID M TUMa/DipL/15/024142
24 SUZANA CHARLES F TUMa/DipL/15/024394
25 JOSHUA MRISHA KIURE M TUMa/DipL/15/024424
26 MFULE CHIRUMA F TUMa/DipL/15/024436
27 NASMA J SAID F TUMa/DipL/15/024515
28 RAMADHANI RASHIDI HOSSENI M TUMa/DipL/15/024796
29 ALICE A MENDA F TUMa/DipL/15/024908
30 RAZACK HABIBU HAILLO M TUMa/DipL/15/025117
31 DORCUS ROBERT LAIZER F TUMA/DIPL/15/025354
32 RIDHIWAN K DAUDA M TUMa/DipL/15/026067
33 JACQUELINE BANYIKILA F TUMa/DipL/15/027214
34 PENDO MUSHI F TUMa/DipL/15/027424
35 JOSEPH MAVANZA M TUMa/DipL/15/027719
36 ANGELA S CLEOPA F TUMa/DipL/15/027845
37 SALOME BARAKAELY MMARY F TUMa/DipL/15/028181
38 ARIP LOSERIAN LAIZER M TUMa/DipL/15/028211
39 ESTHER ABRAHAM KARANGA F TUMa/DipL/15/028317
40 HATMA KANDEWA F TUMa/DipL/15/028748
41 JANETH LUKA F TUMa/DipL/15/028762
42 DAVID WILFRED NGALALI M TUMa/DipL/15/028833
43 SPECIOUS S LYIMO F TUMa/DipL/15/029976
FIELD OF STUDY: CERTIFICATE IN LAW - 2016/2017
SN FIRST NAME GENDER REGNO
1 MILEMBE SONG`HANYA F TUMa/CertL/16/010027
2 SUMAIYA ALLY DACHI F TUMa/CertL/16/010081
3 DERECK ISAAC MGAYA M TUMa/CertL/16/010089
4 BARY HUSSEN SAID F TUMa/CertL/16/010358
5 HELEN J KIVUYO F TUMa/CertL/16/010479
6 ALPHONSE S SOINGE M TUMa/CertL/16/010625
7 PRINCE HAKIRA M TUMa/CertL/16/010741
8 GETRUDE GODFREY MASHELLE F TUMa/CertL/16/010841
9 FELISTER FRANCIS MWAKYUSA F TUMa/CertL/16/010856
10 MOSSES M GEORGE M TUMa/CertL/16/011159
11 APAIKUNDA S MSAKA F TUMa/CertL/16/011276
12 COLLINS STANLEY NATHAN M TUMa/CertL/16/012019
13 KASSIM TWALBU ABDI M TUMa/CertL/16/012237
14 BAHATI YUSUPH MBAGA F TUMa/CertL/16/012488
15 HILDEGALDA P MMARY F TUMa/CertL/16/012579
16 DANIEL GILEKSA M TUMa/CertL/16/012719
17 BRENDAROSE NELSON OLEKWAY F TUMa/CertL/16/012776
18 ALEXANDER ERASTO M TUMa/CertL/16/012812
19 MUSSA OBEID MOLLEL M TUMa/CertL/16/012839
20 SIAELI M MNZAVA F TUMa/CertL/16/012889
21 ANNA MEYASI LEVAANI F TUMa/CertL/16/012999
22 IRENE GEORGE MPOLI F TUMa/CertL/16/013004
23 RADHINA FIHIRI F TUMa/CertL/16/014231
24 MARY FRANCIS TEMBA F TUMa/CertL/16/014497
25 JACQULINE ABDUL KONDO F TUMa/CertL/16/014517
26 EMMILIANA EMMANUEL PARESSO F TUMa/CertL/16/014526
27 DORCAS BONIPHACE F TUMa/CertL/16/014583
28 SALMA OMARI JUMA F TUMa/CertL/16/014768
29 BUPE I. MWAMALILI F TUMa/CertL/16/014842
30 EUNICE ENOCK MKIRAMWENI F TUMa/CertL/16/015108
31 DANFORD WOIELI MALYA M TUMa/CertL/16/015205
32 LUGANO JACKSON KALINGA M TUMa/CertL/16/015514
33 WINNIE TESHA F TUMa/CertL/16/015524
34 ALPHONCE H BARUTI M TUMa/CertL/16/015709
35 LUCY LEONARD MMASS F TUMa/CertL/16/015942
36 JEREMIAH E MRUTU M TUMa/CertL/16/016596
37 ESTER B KIMATHY F TUMa/CertL/16/016631
38 JESCA LAZARO ISSANGYA F TUMa/CertL/16/016704
39 IRENE NICHOLAUS SIAO F TUMa/CertL/16/016842
40 GODFREY MOSES M TUMa/CertL/16/016888
41 JACKLINE MUBARAKA MAULID F TUMa/CertL/16/016921
42 GIFT SAMWEL SANKA F TUMa/CertL/16/017094
43 JANETH LESCAR MASSANGWA F TUMa/CertL/16/017174
44 MARCIA ROMWALD AUDIFASI F TUMa/CertL/16/017225
45 ALLAN PATRICK KIMARO M TUMa/CertL/16/017316
46 SAID HASSAN M TUMa/CertL/16/017448
47 ELIZABETH MOSES MTALASI F TUMa/CertL/16/017597
48 LAURYN FRANCIS LELO F TUMa/CertL/16/017618
49 JONATHAN DEUS MANUPA M TUMa/CertL/16/017657
50 FATUMA S MWANGA F TUMa/CertL/16/017734
51 RIZIKI GADIEL MWANDA F TUMa/CertL/16/018018
52 EDINA JULIUS LUKUMAY F TUMa/CertL/16/018139
53 ANIFA SELEMANI SAIDI F TUMa/CertL/16/018334
54 ARICHE D MRIGITE F TUMa/CertL/16/018401
55 SABHI SILAS M TUMa/CertL/16/018681
56 DEBORA LEONARD CHARLES F TUMa/CertL/16/018917
57 ELIA MUSA IGHONDO M TUMa/CertL/16/018955
58 JONATHAN SILAS MFANGAVO M TUMa/CertL/16/018997
59 NEEMA PETER MOSHA F TUMa/CertL/16/019363
60 JONATHAN AMIN LABAN M TUMa/CertL/16/019789
61 SYLVIA ELADIUS TESHA F TUMa/CertL/16/019994

1st, 2nd & 3rd SELECTIONS: CONFIRMED STUDENTS TO JOIN TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA (TUMA)  2017-2018

PLEASE REPORT TO TUMA IMMEDIATELY FOR REGISTRATION AND STUDIES

NB: REGISTRATION HAS ALREADY STARTED ON 30TH OCTOBER, 2017

 WE WELCOME YOU ALL:

BACHELOR OF COUNSELING
SOPHIA HERMAN MUSHUMBUSI F
ABDUL-RAZAQ M MANENGELO M
ALMASI ABDUL M
CHARLES CHRISTOPHER YABOLA M
DENIS RYOBA M
DENIS HAULE M
HERIETH TARETO F
IMANI M NYIRU F
JESCA JAMHURI JOHNSON F
JULIANA ZACHARIA F
SAIDI A MTENDI M
SUKAINA FIROZ KASSIM F
TOTTY N ATHUMANI F
VEDASTUS N LAURENT M
RAMADHAN BAKARI M
CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
ERICK EDWARD MPUZA M
JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
EVA D MSULA F
ALI S MUSSA M
HADIJA J CHALLU F
GEOFREY B WAMBURA M
GLADNESS A. JOHN F
TUMAINI JOAS BUNGUKA M
MEDSON MEDARD M
REGAN ROBERT MWANGAMILA M
SAUL A MAGAWA M
JACKLINE J SANANE F
DEBORA BONIFACE F
WAKURU SHIRONELA M
SCOLA A MOHAMMED F
ESTHER HENRY MAPUNDA F
NEEMA LAURENT MANDASI F
NYEMO MUSSA F
   
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
FATUMA SHEIKY F
NEEMA J LUGITO F
CALVIN I KELLYA M
FRANCO TRAZIAS M
JOYCE JOSEPH F
KASTULY J BAI M
MARGRETH ADRIANO NTAKEBUKA F
MATHIAS NGELEJA M
VESTINA M MITANJI F
AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
AMOSI EMAELY M
AYUBU MWABULANGA M
BEATRICE MNGARA F
DAVID M MBUKWA M
DENIS M MANYANGA M
ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
ELIETH N ERMES F
EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
FELISTA C NTENGA F
GODFREY WINFRID M
HIGHNESS EMANUEL KAAYA F
ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
JAPHET D LAWAY M
JOHN SANGU M
JOSEPH GADIEL JOSEPH M
KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
KENEDY PETER M
KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
MIRRIAM M ERASTO F
BAKARI A SANGAGA M
DAVID D MASAWE M
MATHEW S NZOWA M
ALISONI NJAWALA MWASILE M
BRIAN TIMOTHEO NDIJUYE M
CONSOLATHA KILIAN SHAWA F
DELPHINUS HENERCO M
GEORGE M JOSEPHATI M
JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
MARGARETH EDWARD F
MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
ISSA S SINDA M
EMMANUEL ELIAS M
JACKSON KUTISA M
DORIS P GEORGE F
ALEX CHRISANT M
ABDILAHI IBRAHIMU MASANJA M
AGATHA PIUS JACOB F
AIDANUS NICOLAUS M
ANDERSON KAHANGA M
ANETH EMANUEL CHAMBO F
ANITHA STEPHANO KIPINGU F
ASIA HAMIDU MUSSA F
ASINA SHABANI AZIZI F
BEATRICE A SIKAWA F
CLEMENCE POTIPHAR M
DANIEL E RIWA M
DAVID MSEMO NELSON M
DICKSON KAJUMULO M
DORA JOHN KIFUMASE F
ELIAKIMU NAMITENGA M
ENEZA NATHANAEL MJEMA M
EXAUD STEPHEN CHIMA M
EZEKIEL DANIEL TARIMO M
FADHILA ATHUMANI MATOTO F
FARIDA MOHAMEDI F
FESTO S TWAZERA M
FILEMONI EVARISTI NYAKI M
FRANCISCO LAURENT M
IGNASIA KILIANI KILINDO F
INNOCENT P YAE M
JACKLINA DOMINICK F
JASMIN R MLACHA F
JAZYWINE STEVEN SHEMSHASHU F
JOHN LEON MLAY M
JOYCE FRANCIS LYATUU F
MANASE ELIA SENGE M
MARIAM K JAMES F
MARIETHA D NARRY F
MELUBO LEMOMO M
NAINO ERASTO MOLLEL F
NEEMA STEPHANO F
NYABINA A MAFWIMBO F
PAULO LARUSAI M
REDEMPTHER RAPHAEL F
RICHMAN J MORENJE M
RUTH M JOHN F
SOSPETER SYLVESTER KAHEZA M
TUMAINI JOHN KIWELU M
TWAHA H BUNUBI M
WILLIAM FRANK M
ZABLON JOSEPH M
ZACHARIA ELISA SWAI M
ZULPHA MKILINDI F
MARKO JOSEPH NNKO M
AMINA K MASHAKA F
DENIS S MAO M
VALERIAN B KYANDO F
CHAUSIKU CHARLES F
HALIMA PATRICK F
   
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
VAILET C MUNISI F
ELIAS I MAEDA M
ELIAS I MAEDA M
DANIEL M MREMA M
DINNA SIFUNI NDOSI F
DIONESS DISMAS KALEGEYA M
EVETHA T KESSY F
FAUSTER I LAIZER F
LUKASI MODESTUS CHAVALA M
MARY RAMADHANI F
NELSON R MLAY M
PETRO J AMINIEL M
RABSON TUMAINI MYOMBO M
THERESIA GUGA F
FRANK MWANGASA M
HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
MARY P MNAHELA F
JOHN M RICHARD M
SIMON H SHOO M
DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
RAFAELA VALERIAN F
ANITHA LAZARO CHUWA F
GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
JOSEPH BULUBA KULWA M
PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
ROSE JOHN F
SENORINA VICTOR F
WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
ESTER J. PETER F
GEORGE M MAGANYA M
ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
WILFRED LYATUU M
HAPPYNESS FERDINAND F
BONIPHACE DOTTO F
EDINA DENNIS F
GERMANA BONIPHACE F
GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
JOEL ANDERSON JEREMIA M
JOSEPH MATIKO M
RAMADHANI HAMADI M
SARAH GREYSON MWALUKASA F
DIANA HUMPHREY MMASSY F
JOYCEN CHARLES SHIRIMA F
JUDITH G BOHELA F
RAQUELINE KISININI F
GODSON SILAS MGANGA M
PRISCA MARKO PALLANGYO F
HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
AGATHA S DEEMAY F
PRISCA KITULA F
SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
SPECIOZA PATRICK F
WARDA RASHID F
WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
WILLIAM MABULA M
ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
CHARLES E. NILLA M
DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
TUNU JOHN KISOGO F
ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
ALEX MAGANGA M
ALLY IDDI ALLY M
ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
BILISHI N LUZALIA M
CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
DORCAS R MSHANA F
ELLIOT VENANT M
ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
EUNICE MANYIKA F
EVELINE J PIUS F
EZEKIA KIBONA M
FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
PIUS N CHILONJE M
ANITHA VITALIS LUCAS F
ENOCK PETRO M
FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
GIDION AMOS M
JOSEPH B JOHN M
SOPHIA ALLY F
MERCY H TENGA F
ROSEMARY KAVISHE TADEY F
JILITU S ZENGO M
MIRIAM KISANGA F
HALIMA J MFINANGA F
PHILIPO DONALD M
SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
SOPHIA MAYALA F
EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
SAMSON GEORGE M
AMINA JUMANNE F
AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
ANNA S DAHAYE F
DATIVA NATHANAELI F
ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
AHADI M KOLOI M
YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
WILSON LAZIMA M
ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
JENIVA G BOAY F
SOPHIA H JUMA F
BARAKA K BWIRE M
ELISHEBA KANANI F
FRANCIS CHARLES NDIWAYI M
GEOFREY LIMSON M
JAMES EVODIUS M
JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
MAGENI M MAGELE F
PALVINE MBITO F
MIRAJI DAUDI MIHAMBO M
GILBERT PETER PESHUT M
THOMAS SALAWI M
BELITA LUWI F
ELIGIVEN FREDY F
EVASHEILA DONASIAN SANDY F
MOHAMED YASINI MCHAMI M
JANETH R MUNIS F
EZEKIEL JAKSON M
GISELA M REMI F
SARA S KABUJE F
RIZIKI JOHN MAGIGE F
DICKSON JACKSON M
SAIDI K INNO M
JOSEPH HAULE M
MATILDA MICHAEL KIRIA F
ALLY MOHAMEDI CHILUMBA M
WITNESS JULIUS KIKOTI F
GROLIA FRANCIS CHAPUGA F
BARAKA RASHIDI KASSIMU M
LUCY M MBOYA F
SARAH SAMWELI F
ELIPHAS MHINA M
ZUBEDA RAMADHANI F
ERNEST E IJENGO M
SAGUDA M SAGUDA M
DUNCAN GEORGE MBILLA M
SARAH SAMWELI F
LUCY M MBOYA F
BARAKA RASHIDI KASSIMU M
JUMA NKANA M
AIDANI MAJARIWA M
ALICE NDAMUGOBA F
ANNE R EPHRAIM F
AZERA SHABANI MALILA F
BAHATI D MKUNDA M
BARIKI ONESMO LUVAKUBANDI M
BEATRICE SILVIN BURA F
BEATUS STAPHORD KUBILA M
BERTH JACKSON MWAKYOSI F
BIBIANA DODO F
BONIFACE N MSHAMHINDI M
BONIFACE MWANANJERA M
BONIFACE ELIAPENDA KAAYA M
CATHERINE MBUTULI MINJA F
CHARLES A MBALAMWEZI M
CHIZA JONAS F
DAFROSA EFRAIM MACHA F
DICKSON PETER M
EDDAH A STANSLAUS F
ELIUDI TITO M
EPIMARK PAUL MATANDA M
ERNEST A. NKONGOKI M
ESTHER JOACHIM F
EVERADA RICHARD F
EXESTUS DAUD M
FATINA S MUSHI F
FAUSTINE BARNABA M
FELISTA YORAM JUMA F
FLORA SANYIWA F
FOIBE EGDIUS PANCRAS F
FRANCIS J KIWALI M
FRANK FLOWIN CHONGWE M
GLADSON THOMAS LUMATO M
HAMIMU Y ALLY M
HAPPINESS WILISON KAZIMOTO F
JENNIFER FREDY MUSHI F
JOHANESS JULIUS RWILEMERA M
JOHN IBRAHIM MSUYA M
JONAS GODFREY URONU M
JUDDY MUSTAFA F
KARIMU ZUBERI NAMATA M
KELVIN SIMON SHOO M
KOLIMBA JACKSON M
LATIFA JUMA F
LAURENCIA ELIEZELY MSENGI F
LILIANI WILFREDI MALIWA F
LUCIA DANIEL F
LUCY SHADRACK MWAKAWANGA F
MARY IBRAHIM MASHAKA F
MARY PAUL F
MARY D SAMSAM F
MARY ANATORY BUNDUKI F
MOFATI MAZWABIHA MKISI M
MSIGAI BARIJERA MELEKWA M
NAIMA NYAMBO F
OMARY SAID AHOJI M
OSWARD SIBALE ABRAHAM M
PATRICIA BARNABAS F
PATRICK BURRA QAMARA M
PROSPER SADOCK NDIMKAGO M
RAHEL JOSEPH F
RAHMAN RASHIDI JUMANNE M
RAMADHAN JOSEPH ALLY M
REBECA FESTO MBILINYI F
RENATUS EDWARD M
RENATUS KAKIZIBA F
RITHA G DOO F
SABAS JOSEPH MOLLEL M
SAMSON MATHIAS M
SAYUNI A MBISE F
SIFA LAMECK KITWE M
SIMION KIDMAN M
SIXFRID B BATHOLOMEW M
SOFIA Y MUSA F
STANFORD R ROBERT M
SUSANA LUSAMLA F
TATU S MIRUNDI F
TIZRA D UMBU F
UZIMA CHARLES HASIGITI M
VICTORIA M MASELE F
WILSON JOSEPH SEGESA M
WITNESS MANYAMA F
YUSTER Z DUMA F
JENIVA OMARY KISUDA F
FADHILI SAMOLA M
LUHAGA PETER M
NGELEJA SYLIVESTER M
FATUMA I RAMADHANI F
HONEST YUNAMI M
HELLEN JOSIAH SIBORA F
JOAKIM J. KURWIJIRA M
TUMAINI SELEMANI F
MENES E CHIPANDA F
   
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
ALLY K KUBENDA M
LUDOVICK MAJANI M
ALFRED CHARLES MZANJE M
TABITHA JARED BWANA F
NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
GODWIN FRANCIS M
GLORY M NJAKE F
AMIRI H HAMISI M
PAULO SIMION M
JACKLINE JOHN F
MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
CESILIA PETER MASSAWE F
CHARLES D MALANYA M
CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
DANIEL REBECA CHAULA M
EMMANUEL DISMAS QAMARA M
ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
GODWIN ODEN M
GREYSON KATEI M
HALIMA RASHID F
HAWA A EMANUEL F
HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
JOHN BENEDICT LUKUWI M
JOYCE LUCAS F
LOVENESS HAMPHREY HOHANE F
MADAHA MLAGWA M
MARIA J KOTI F
MAYSALA CLAUD F
CASTO ANDREAS MILLINGA M
ODILIA NICODEMUS MALLEY F
SALOME ATHANAS F
GASTO MSIGWA M
MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
YASENTA LAZARO F
AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
DEBORA F MWAMPASHE F
DIANA JAMES MWIDETE F
EDINA L BONIFACE F
ELIVIS ZUBERI NKENZIDYO M
ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
GIDION D SLAQWE M
IMANI M HEZRON M
MATHEO JOSEPH MANDOO M
FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
JOSEPH FRANCIS M
FELIX YOHANA MUHULULA M
FLORA NASHON F
ISAYA I EMMAY M
LIDYA ELISAUTI MARISHAMU F
ALMELA AMASHA F
JANETH NYENZA F
DOROTHEA JOHN F
GETRUDA H SAMPAMBA F
LULAMSO ADAM GUDAGA M
ELIZABETH MATHIAS F
RAZACK ROBERT M
AMINAELY JULIUS NIMZIHIRWA F
ANETH I LYAPANDA F
FREDRICK STANSLAUS MALLYA M
HAMENYIMANA NESTORY KULIKIZA M
IMAKULATA KINYAGA F
MICHAEL ALEX HIZZA M
NEEMA DANIEL YINDI F
RAINA KAGYA F
REGINA POLE F
RENATUS VENANCE LEO M
SHIDA HASSAN M
TASIMBORA A KAAYA F
TOYI BOAZI LILAMPISE M
VERONICA L MARTIN F
WARDA KISAKA REXFORD M
MTONDO PETRO BULAKUVYE M
   
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
EMANUELI E DEENGW M
JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F
NEEMA S MOLLEL F
AMINA H SAID F
MISAKI JOHN M
IBRAHIMU YAHAYA HUSSEIN M
TABU M ANGYELILE F
ISAKWISA A MWALWIBA M
   
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
MGENDI EMMANUEL M
MODESTA MASSAWE SATURMIN F
SESELA PHILIMON M
ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
JANETH J. MALOSHA F
JESSEY ROBERT M
JOHN DAUDI M
KWANGU MATHIAS F
LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
MARY Q GEAY F
MINZA DEUS F
MWALU SHALASI F
NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
NEEMA ALOYCE F
NGASSA MASHA M
PETER JOSEPH BIHERABITYO M
RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
SHALOM E NZINYANGWA F
STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
TAMILE YASIN KALOLO F
GLORY PETER MATUNDA F
REBECA PASCHALE PANKALAS F
ROBI LAURENT F
SABINA D HUMBAAY F
SARAH A NYALUKE F
SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
KULWA JOHN M
SHIJA JILUGU M
ADELINA JOSEPH F
ZITTA BARNABAS MTENGA F
BASALISA JOHN NDUNGURU F
JEREMIAH JOSEPHAT M
JOSEPH STANLEY ISSA M
JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
KALENJE - MASOUD M
LINDA I KULWA F
MDASILU UWESU M
NEEMA M NZUNDA F
OBED INNOCENT M
PASCHAL ABEL LUPEJA M
PHILIMON RYOBA M
SARA ANDREA F
LAURENT LALA M
STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
TUMAINI STEVEN MMBANDO M
DIANA ABRAHAM F
IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
NEEMA BUSERI F
LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
ALLY A JOHARI M
MWANAIDI SAIDI F
NEEMA RASHID MHUMBA F
PANTALEO AHADI ALLY M
PAULO PETER LAURENT M
VICTOR L MAKALE M
ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
MESENJA MORAND M
CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
ODENI A JONAS M
WITNESS BRYSON F
MAULIDI G. BITTA M
JUSTINE NZELU M
PISTIS PHILMON F
REHEMA L KABIGILI F
EUSTACE M DEOGRATIUS M
ANGELA THOMAS F
JOSEPH DAHA LOHAY M
LAURENT MTEI JUSTINE M
PASKAZIA RICHARD NGARAMA F
DAVID H MGOMBELE M
ALMANDO CHILO GUEDELY M
BARAKA LEUTHERIUS MHENI M
BEATRICE MAKURE F
DAVID H MGOMBELE M
EDINA FESTO NIMRODI F
HENDRICA ASSENGA CHRISTOPHER F
JUDITH CHRISTOPHER MUSHI F
JULIETH SHOO F
STEPHANO YOHANA M
SYPRIAN I MHUNGU M
VERONICA B BAYO F

FIRST ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

FIRST ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

 Welcome to TUMA

BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 NEHEMIA MACMILLAN TEMU M
2 MWAJABU R GHAJIH F
3 ABDUL-RAZAQ M MANENGELO M
4 ALMASI ABDUL M
5 ZAWADI AMON NEHEMIAH F
6 VIRIDIANA A MDUMA F
7 KHADIJA ABDUL F
8 DENIS RYOBA M
9 DENIS MASYENENE M
10 SUKAINA FIROZ KASSIM F
11 AHMED SALUM M
12 MICHAEL BUSSUNGU M
13 EZEKIA LEMANI HALONGA M
14 EDNA SIMON MOLLEL F
15 STEVEN SAMWEL M
16 ANETH DICKSON F
17 AUDAX PETER M
18 WALTER EVARISTER M
19 AMANI WILLIAM MOLLEL M
20 ERICK GERALD M
21 IBRAHIM KISUNTE M
22 HASSANI HASSANI ALLY M
23 SWAHIBU ALLY M
24 SOFIA K LEOPORD F
25 MARY B KABIKA F
26 ZAINA MSUYA F
 
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
1 ELINEEMA S ISSACK M
2 HAMADI IDDY SWALEHE M
3 JOYCE FRANCIS LYATUU F
4 AGATHA PIUS JACOB F
5 CAROLINE MICHAEL LYIMO F
6 CATHERINE E JULIUS F
7 ALEX CHRISANT M
8 JAZYWINE STEVEN SHEMSHASHU F
9 EXAUD STEPHEN CHIMA M
10 MARIAM K JAMES F
11 INNOCENT P YAE M
12 ESTHER JOHN ODONDI F
13 WILLIAM FRANK M
14 FRANCISCO LAURENT M
15 AIDANUS NICOLAUS M
16 ANITHA STEPHANO KIPINGU F
17 NAI ELIAKIMU ONJUNG'U F
18 FILEMONI EVARISTI NYAKI M
19 ASINA SHABANI AZIZI F
20 FADHILA ATHUMANI MATOTO F
21 NEEMA STEPHANO F
22 EMANUEL NELSONI ELIYA M
23 GOTIFRIDA SHAO DIONIS F
24 JULIANA MUNYAGA F
25 SOSPETER SYLVESTER KAHEZA M
26 NYABINA A MAFWIMBO F
27 GENEROSE MBUNGHU F
28 FLORA PETER KIMOMWE F
29 JOHN LEON MLAY M
30 JASMIN R MLACHA F
31 TWAHA H BUNUBI M
32 JESCA MALAKI KIRIMBO F
33 UDAGUTAYEGA S. LORRY F
34 EXAVERY M ZAMBI M
35 MIYENGE ZABRON M
36 KALISTUS ALFRED NCHIMBI M
37 JOSHUA J KILEO M
38 MWESIGA J DIOCRES M
39 FARIDA MOHAMEDI F
40 FESTO S TWAZERA M
41 ALEX K RICHARD M
42 KELVIN GILIAD DHAHABU M
43 KALEBO YOHANA M
44 PATRICK CHIWAMBWA M
45 MAIGA MASESA M
46 REGINA H BIYAY F
47 MANASE ELIA SENGE M
48 GODMAN F BUCHOCHO M
49 JENIFA ELIFURAHA MALISA F
50 JAMILA MOHAMEDI F
51 SESILIA C BILAURI F
52 NSIA ALEX MASHOO F
53 ANNA LOMAYANI F
54 EZEKIEL DANIEL TARIMO M
55 ZAINABU NOAH SIMKOKO F
56 OCTAVIAN GEORGE M
57 ABDALA MIRAJI IBRAHIM M
58 EZEKIEL DAUDI BARAN M
59 ESTER MATLAA OMBAY F
60 PHARLES M PHANUEL M
61 JACKLINA DOMINICK F
62 OTHAVINA FANUEL BUDONGO F
63 LAURENCE SEVERINI M
64 ELIZABETH GEORGE BALALI F
65 MARIAM HAMISI THABU F
66 MARIETHA D NARRY F
67 HILGATH MRINDOKO F
68 ZABLON JOSEPH M
69 ZAKAYO JOHN M
70 SAMWEL KAMWELA M
71 JOEL FRANCIS M
72 STANLEY SEBLON M
73 FANUEL MBONEA M
74 JULIANA E LYIMO F
75 MELUBO LEMOMO M
76 REGAN RICHARD MEENA M
77 FRANSISCA RONALD F
78 RUTH M JOHN F
79 AMINA ATHUMANI MKANDE F
80 DORIS P GEORGE F
81 SHILILIA M JOSEPH F
82 HAMIDA RASHIDI ADAMU F
83 ZACHARIA ELISA SWAI M
84 ASIA HAMIDU MUSSA F
85 GIFT ELIPOKEA MCHOME F
86 EMILIGHTNESS AINAMENI MATERU F
87 NORA ISIDORI MINJA F
88 REDEMPTHER RAPHAEL F
89 DAVID MSEMO NELSON M
90 JOSEPHINE MACHISU F
91 ELISIFU E MBISE M
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 OLOO N OOKO M
2 MSIGAI BARIJERA MELEKWA M
3 MWIZARUBI DEOGRATIAS M
4 NEEMA BONIFAS TENGA F
5 CHIZA JONAS F
6 RAHMAN RASHIDI JUMANNE M
7 JONAS GODFREY URONU M
8 SAMSON MATHIAS M
9 ELIYA P DAGHARO M
10 ELIPHAS MHINA M
11 GODFATHER JULIUS M
12 BOAZI FILBERT BILISHANGA M
13 JOSHUA S SIMTOWE M
14 SABAS JOSEPH MOLLEL M
15 SALOME PASCHAL F
16 LEONIDA SALVATORY F
17 RAHEL JOSEPH F
18 BARAKA K JOSEPH M
19 ALLY MOHAMEDI CHILUMBA M
20 ERASMUS MICHAEL - M
21 HAPPINESS E ISEME F
22 SAMWEL J LORRY M
23 VICTORIA M MASELE F
24 THERESIA S DAMIANO F
25 BERTHA ISRAEL F
26 ELIZABETH SAMWEL PAULO F
27 UPENDO JOSEPH MUSHI F
28 KARIMU ZUBERI NAMATA M
29 SHINJE JOSEPH JAMES F
30 JOSEPH MGETA M
31 MJINJA K PAMBA M
32 ANTONY ELIAKIMU M
33 OMBINA ZACHARIA EMME F
34 MARY IBRAHIM MASHAKA F
35 DORCAS DAVID F
36 JOFREY FILBERTY SIKAMANGA M
37 SIPESIANUS DOMINICK M
38 HIDAYA MNUBI MBONDE M
39 PATRICK BURRA QAMARA M
40 BINURA HAMISI KOLOWA F
41 JOHARY SELEMAN ABDALLAH F
42 EXESTUS DAUD M
43 MOFATI MAZWABIHA MKISI M
44 YUSTER Z DUMA F
45 WALTER SAMSON MEKASI M
46 ANASTAZIA M SURE F
47 EMANUEL L KOROSOY M
48 YOANA T BARNABA F
49 SESILIA AMATA KOMBA F
50 ANESIUS GOZBERT M
51 BENEDICTOR A THOMAS M
52 CHARLES A MBALAMWEZI M
53 JOHANESS JULIUS RWILEMERA M
54 FATINA S MUSHI F
55 STANFORD R ROBERT M
56 FRANCIS J KIWALI M
57 TIZRA D UMBU F
58 JENNIFER FREDY MUSHI F
59 SALES XAZAVERY MSEMWA M
60 BENEDICTOR BEATUS NG'WANI M
61 ALEX JAMES JOHN M
62 WITNESS S JACOB F
63 NDUGU - LERINGA M
64 MARY NTIRUVAKO F
65 JOHN TUARIRA MAIMBO M
66 EDDAH A STANSLAUS F
67 JOHN IBRAHIM MSUYA M
68 EMANUEL GODWIN MINJA M
69 IRENE C TAIRO F
70 MWANAHARUSI R SALUM F
71 BERNADETHA E JULIUS F
72 OMARI DAIMU SAIDI M
73 NEEMA BASSORO F
74 HAPPINESS WILISON KAZIMOTO F
75 LUCIA DANIEL F
76 REBECA FESTO MBILINYI F
77 NOEL VEDASTUS M
78 YESSE FUNGO M
79 KHAMIS NKUBA M
80 ROJAS CHUNGA JASTAS M
81 SWALEH MAULID MUSTAFA M
82 AIDANI MAJARIWA M
83 TINA BOSCO MILINGA F
84 UZIMA CHARLES HASIGITI M
85 LILIANI WILFREDI MALIWA F
86 CAROLINE MBONEA MSUYA F
87 LUCKY ANTHONY RAPHAEL M
88 GODFREY ALOYCE M
89 SABINA WILLIAM DAMIAN F
90 KABIBI M JUMA M
91 HERIEL S PALLANGYO M
92 KASIMU RAMADHAN RAJAB M
93 TUMSIME GILBERT KAMUGISHA M
94 JACKSON B KIKULA M
95 GLORIA A MLAGANYI F
96 YAHAYA DARY HABIBU M
97 IDRISA ABILAHI NAMKUVA M
98 ELLY J PETER M
99 ESTA J TSIXALO F
100 KABURO JARED M
101 ROSEMARY JOSEPH KHAWANGE F
102 FELISTA YORAM JUMA F
103 HAPPYNESS N PAULO F
104 LUCY SHADRACK MWAKAWANGA F
105 ISAKA MAGIRE TLUWAY M
106 ROZALIA PETER TLANKA F
107 MARY M HILONGA F
108 TATU S MIRUNDI F
109 KOLIMBA JACKSON M
110 ESTHER JOACHIM F
111 AKSA SAMWEL MULABUKA F
112 JAMALDIN ABDALLAH M
113 AGREY FREDRICK MINJA M
114 JOVIAN JOEL MUTAYANGIRWA M
115 ERICKY SENYAELI MMARI M
116 FOIBE EGDIUS PANCRAS F
117 SAMUEL NGAHY M
118 MUSA RAMADHANI M
119 GLADSON THOMAS LUMATO M
120 VIVIAN F NDOSSI F
121 ZAINABU I ALLY F
122 WITNESS - MANYAMA F
123 JASMIN HAMIS KIHELO F
124 ASHA S JUMA F
125 JOSEPH E MAGUPA M
126 AMANI ALBERT MARANDU M
127 JANETH OKEY JERIKO F
128 DEOGRATIUS L ELIMILIKI M
129 HATIBU RAMADHANI M
130 OSWARD SIBALE ABRAHAM M
131 UPENDO L MATTOWO F
132 DANIEL JOHN M
133 LUCY GERVAS LYIMO F
134 SIXFRID B BATHOLOMEW M
135 PETER VALERIAN SHAO M
136 HAWA P KONDO F
137 ELINAMI ZEPHANIA MKUMBO M
138 MWAJUMA LADA F
139 ERNEST A. NKONGOKI M
140 RAJABU SALUMU M
141 ASUNTA ELIAS KIGODA F
142 VIOLETH S LYEME F
143 MARY ANATORY BUNDUKI F
144 CLEOPHAS MPONI M
145 PASCHAL GWANDU AMMI M
146 ELISA NAFTAL LUKINDO M
147 FARDOSA I MZAVA F
148 DUNCAN GEORGE MBILLA M
149 SAYUNI A MBISE F
150 FREDRICK RICHARD KIWENGU M
151 REGAN ATUGONZA LEONARD M
152 SAGUDA M SAGUDA M
153 MECKSON WILLIAM MHOMBE M
154 WILSON JOSEPH SEGESA M
155 PHILIBERT PHILIMON MAFASHO M
156 MODESTA HILLARY RICHARD F
157 AMON ANTONY M
158 SUSANA LUSAMLA F
159 GASTON AMBROSE KIREI M
160 SIMION KIDMAN M
161 FRANK THOMAS M
162 MWEMA SIASA OMAR F
163 JUMA NKANA M
164 MARKO TIMOTHE M
165 YOHANA M PHAUSTINE M
166 PROSPA HAMISI M
167 LAURENCIA ELIEZELY MSENGI F
168 IRENE BRYSON F
169 CREZANT JOHN SAJABI M
170 FRANK Y DAUDI M
171 DATIVA JOHN MASSAWE F
172 HEDWIGA F SAMBA F
173 SOFIA Y MUSA F
174 GROLIA FRANCIS CHAPUGA F
175 YOHANA DAUD M
176 ADILI P KIBONA M
177 BEINOMUHANGI YAFESI M
178 SHUKURU S BILIKIMAS M
179 CHARLES K FREDSON M
180 KIWIA JAMES PIUS M
181 CHRISTINA BALTAZARY MASUE F
182 MATILDA MICHAEL KIRIA F
183 MWANAHAWA MOHAMMEDI MSHANA F
184 DINNA SIFUNI NDOSI F
185 DANIEL M MREMA M
186 DIONESS DISMAS KALEGEYA M
187 GEORGE MLELWA M
188 PETRO J AMINIEL M
189 IRENE MOSES MICKA F
190 DIANA Y ESTOMI F
191 VAILET C MUNISI F
192 GETSON EFREM LUOGA M
193 LUKASI MODESTUS CHAVALA M
194 FAUSTER I LAIZER F
195 PAULINA JOSEPH SULLEY F
196 RABSON TUMAINI MYOMBO M
197 FLORA MOSES MATHAYO F
198 MARY RAMADHANI F
199 JANETH LAZARO SULLE F
200 EVETHA T KESSY F
201 JULIETH J NDOSI F
202 RAJABU H NEMBO M
203 ELIAFURA SENYAELI MBISE F
204 NELSON R MLAY M
205 THERESIA GUGA F
206 BONIFACE ELIAPENDA KAAYA M
207 ERICK PETER KAKUNYA M
208 JUDDY MUSTAFA F
209 EMMANUEL ATAIWA M
210 FLORENCE N NTIMBWA F
211 WITNESS JULIUS KIKOTI F
212 REHEMA GODLUCK MWANZIA F
213 ALICE NDAMUGOBA F
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
1 EMMANUEL ATHUMANI NGWALLO M
2 NEEMA ALOYCE NGALEA F
3 RUTH JEREMIA NAFTARI F
4 LUSEKELO GEOFREY MWAKATUNDU M
5 SYLIVANUS CHACHA M
6 NEEMA DANIEL YINDI F
7 VIOLETH G MWASHA F
8 NADHIFA N BAKARI F
9 JEROME P MBISE M
10 PASCHAL M MAGANGA M
11 PAUL MICHAEL - M
12 SHIDA HASSAN M
13 RAINA KAGYA F
14 CHRISTINA R MADIMU F
15 SHABANI WAZIRI M
16 LESTUS MIKAMBI M
17 JOVITHA R LAZARO F
18 GERARD RICHARD M
19 HAMENYIMANA NESTORY KULIKIZA M
20 RAPHAEL L. LANGASANI M
21 MICHAEL ALEX HIZZA M
22 TASIMBORA A KAAYA F
23 YAKOBI KULANGA M
24 MUSUBA MERICK MWIZARUBI M
25 TOYI BOAZI LILAMPISE M
26 RAZACK ROBERT M
27 ABIA EXABIO MGWALA F
28 FREDRICK DANIELI MBISE M
29 IMAKULATA KINYAGA F
30 CLARA EZEKIEL CHATANDA F
31 MWAJUMA MUSSA F
32 ELIZABETH M MAFIE F
33 NDWATA IDD MAVERE M
34 STEPHANO F GOYO M
35 DAVID H MGOMBELE M
36 HENDRICA ASSENGA CHRISTOPHER F
37 SAID M KITANGE M
38 STEPHANO YOHANA M
39 NOVATHI MICHAEL CHECHE M
40 ARIBOGAST LAURENT MGALLA M
41 BARAKA LEUTHERIUS MHENI M
42 ZABRON KURWIJIRA M
43 EZRA CLEOPHACE M
44 BEATRICE MAKURE F
45 FELISTA MASOLWA F
46 FRANK ELISHA MBUNA M
47 EDINA FESTO NIMRODI F
48 JULIANA ELISA F
49 NOBERT VENANCE KIMATI M
50 SYPRIAN I MHUNGU M
51 TUMAINI EPHATA F
52 VERONICA B BAYO F
 
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION MATHEMATICS
1 YESE O EMMANUEL M
2 SALUM R NGELEKA M
3 LAURENT Q KALEMBE M
4 AMINA H SAID F
5 MARK GABRIEL KULAYA M
6 IBRAHIMU YAHAYA HUSSEIN M
7 GLORY MARCKPHADEN MACHANGE F

SECOND ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

SECOND ROUND APPROVED (SELECTED) STUDENTS TO JOIN DIFFERENT BACHELOR PROGRAMMES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018 AT TUMA

Welcome to TUMA

BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 RAMADHAN BAKARI M
2 MOHAMED WAKURU JUMANNE M
3 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
4 ADELLA BARTROMEO KYANDO F
5 MEDSON MEDARD M
6 ANETH NOAH RUNDA F
7 HADIJA J CHALLU F
8 CLEMENTINA NEHEMIA MLONGO F
9 SAUL A MAGAWA M
10 JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
11 ROBERT MUSHI M
12 MWANAIDI NUHU MKUMBWA F
13 ZACHARIA MABOGA NYAINDI M
14 THERESIA L TIPPE F
15 JOHN GEORGE M
16 ELINA E TESHA F
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
1 LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
2 GOODLUCKY G MEING`ARANA M
3 SALOME ATHANAS F
4 RAHEL JAMES F
5 SAIDA SHIGELA M
6 AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
7 NEEMA J LUGITO F
8 CALVIN I KELLYA M
9 DAVID JOSEPH AMOS M
10 DAVID D MASAWE M
11 FRANCO TRAZIAS M
12 LEONTINA SEBASTIAN F
13 MARIA ARISTIDES F
14 MATHEW S NZOWA M
15 MATHIAS NGELEJA M
16 MWAJUMA A ALLY F
17 SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
18 LIGE L MWAMWEZI M
19 AMINA K MASHAKA F
20 ALHAJI MUHARAM M
21 AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
22 ANDERSON J MBISE M
23 AYUBU MWABULANGA M
24 BEATRICE MNGARA F
25 BITURO NANSYEBWA M
26 DELPHINUS HENERCO M
27 EDGAR E LWESHA M
28 EDITH JOSEPH F
29 ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
30 EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
31 EMMANUEL ELIAS M
32 ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
33 FELISTA C NTENGA F
34 GERESHON O VITALIS M
35 ISSA S SINDA M
36 ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
37 JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
38 JAPHET D LAWAY M
39 JOAKIM J. KURWIJIRA M
40 JOHN SANGU M
41 JONAS ABEL JONATHAN M
42 JOSEPH J VALENTINO M
43 JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
44 JULIANA LOSYEKU F
45 JUSTINA MSABILA F
46 KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
47 KENEDY PETER M
48 KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
49 LOYCE MUSSA F
50 MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
51 MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
2 HALIMA J MFINANGA F
3 ARON I MAPHIE F
4 JOYCE MANYAMA F
5 MOHAMED YASINI MCHAMI M
6 JOHN EMANUEL MTANGO M
7 JANE DOMINIC KWEKA F
8 RAFAELA VALERIAN F
9 ASHURA TIMOTH SANGA F
10 MIRIAM ELLY F
11 SADA H NTONO F
12 MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
13 AFRASION M NANYARO F
14 OBEDI S ISAYA M
15 RAHELI A KABUJE F
16 WILFRED LYATUU M
17 REBECA I JIMMY F
18 KAIKO JOHN MKUDE M
19 LILIAN PAUL F
20 TAJIRI LEMTA M
21 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
22 REBECCA E MOLLEL F
23 MERCY H TENGA F
24 JOYCE WALTER OTIENO F
25 GILBERT PETER PESHUT M
26 AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
27 FRANK MWANGASA M
28 HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
29 YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
30 BENSON A MARIKI M
31 JOHN M RICHARD M
32 SAIDI A HASSAN M
33 ENOCK PETRO M
34 EUSEBIUS JORAM NDYEMA M
35 FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
36 GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
37 GIDION AMOS M
38 MARTHA FABIANO F
39 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
40 REVINA NALWENDERA F
41 SENORINA VICTOR F
42 WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
43 ESTER J. PETER F
44 JAMES EVODIUS M
45 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
46 MOHAMEDI ISSA M
47 NYATENGO Y MASHAURI F
48 ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
49 MELINA MELKIORY KAYANDA F
50 ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
51 ANNASTAZIA GASPAR MABIKI F
52 CHRISTOPHER E MHOGO M
53 DIANA KOKUKWATAGE DOMINICK F
54 EDINA DENNIS F
55 GERMANA BONIPHACE F
56 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
57 GLORY OINOTI F
58 JOSHUA ODONGO VITALIS M
59 PEACE FRANCIS F
60 RAMADHANI HAMADI M
61 NYAJIRALI W MASOYA M
62 RAQUELINE KISININI F
63 ROSEMARY S CHAMGENI F
64 AGATHA S DEEMAY F
65 ESTER GEORGE SIMBA F
66 RIZIKI JOHN MAGIGE F
67 JOSEPH HAULE M
68 MWILE JEREMIA MWAHALENDE M
69 REUBEN THOMAS M
70 SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
71 SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
72 SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
73 SOPHIA MAYALA F
74 SPECIOZA PATRICK F
75 THOMAS SALAWI M
76 WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
77 WILLIAM MABULA M
78 YONAZI AHADI MJEMA M
79 ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
80 CHARLES E. NILLA M
81 DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
82 EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
83 MASUMBUKO DEUS M
84 SOPHIA H JUMA F
85 TUMAINI ERIKAEL NNKO M
86 SAMSON GEORGE M
87 ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
88 ALEX MAGANGA M
89 AMANI KILATO M
90 AMINA JUMANNE F
91 AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
92 ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
93 ANNA S DAHAYE F
94 ANYUBATILE MWAMBIPILE F
95 ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
96 BELITA LUWI F
97 BILISHI N LUZALIA M
98 CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
99 DATIVA NATHANAELI F
100 DICKSON PATRICK KALITIBU M
101 DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
102 DORCAS R MSHANA F
103 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
104 ELISHEBA KANANI F
105 EMANUEL S MWASHAMBWA M
106 EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
107 ESTER BARAKA F
108 ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
109 EUNICE MANYIKA F
110 EVELINE J PIUS F
111 FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
112 FREDERICK EZEKIEL ABEL M
113 FREDRICK S SAIDI M
114 GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
115 GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 NETO FREDSON SIMBEYE M
2 SOPHIA ABDUL SANGIJO F
3 PETER LIGHT MNDEME M
4 MBIA FADHILI ERINESTI M
5 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 DOMITILA SAMLONGO F
2 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
3 ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
4 ANDREW WILBARD KWIYANGA M
5 MAGRETH EMANUEL MWANTIMWA F
6 SESELA PHILIMON M
7 JANETH CHARLES F
8 SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
9 GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
10 HAMISI AMRI M
11 HASSAN MOKA M
12 HEMED A LIOKA M
13 HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
14 IBRAHIMU S TSERE M
15 INOSENSIA R ZIMAMOTO F
16 JAMES DANIEL M
17 JANETH J. MALOSHA F
18 JENITHA TOGOLANI MDEE F
19 JESSEY ROBERT M
20 JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
21 JOSEPH TENELA M
22 JOSEPH F TAMBILIJA M
23 JOSEPH DAHA LOHAY M
24 JOYCE ELIAMINI MJEMA F
25 JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
26 JULIUS MICHAEL WEGE M
27 KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
28 KIJA MAGEME M
29 KIZANG'A S WARYOBA M
30 KWANGU MATHIAS F
31 LILO DAUDI M
32 LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
33 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
34 MALAMBI SAMWEL M
35 MANENO MSHOMBA GASPER F
36 MARRYSTELLA DONASIAN MACHA F
37 MARY Q GEAY F
38 MDASILU UWESU M
39 MWANAIDI SAIDI F
40 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
41 NEEMA ALOYCE F
42 NGASSA MASHA M
43 NURU CHARLES F
44 OBED INNOCENT M
45 ONESMO JAILOS NYAKUNGA M
46 PETER CHARLES KABAYA M
47 PONSIANO M SIMKANGA M
48 RABAN ROBERT NOBOKA M
49 RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
50 RENATUS ANDREA M
51 SAMSON J ADAM M
52 SARA ANDREA F
53 SHAMIRI G MALUGU M
54 SHARIFA MOHAMEDI SALIMU F
55 SHIMBA R MBANGA F
56 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
57 VICTORIA P WARAE F
58 YUSTINA A FRANSIS F
59 ANGELINA THOMAS KILANGI F
60 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
61 FAUZIA THOMASY F
62 JACKSON RENATUS M
63 JAPHET ZOZIMO M
64 JUSTINA LAZARO F
65 LAURENT LALA M
66 MOHAMEDI OMARI M
67 ODENI A JONAS M
68 PASKALINA LEONARD AXWESO F
69 PASKAZIA RICHARD NGARAMA F
70 PHILIPO LUCAS M
71 PISTIS PHILMON F
72 RAPHAEL RICHARD M
73 RICHARD JOSEPH M
74 SALOME ISSAKI NAMOYO F
75 SARAH A NYALUKE F
76 SARAH MTEMI LUSINDE F
77 SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
78 STANLEY S MIAGIE M
79 STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
80 SUZANA S LUVELA F
81 THERESIA M NG'AYDA F
82 ZAWADIANA LAURIAN SUBETA F
83 ANAEL MCHANI M
84 DIANA ABRAHAM F
85 FADHILI S WIZA M
86 IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
87 MARIAM ELIAS SICHONE F
88 MAULIDI G. BITTA M
89 NEEMA BUSERI F
90 NEHEMIA D JULIUS F
91 PAULO PETER LAURENT M
92 SALMON N JASSON M
93 SHIJA JILUGU M
94 ABDALAH NURU M
95 MERCY RENATUS KIWISE F
96 REHEMA L KABIGILI F
97 YAHAYA DARY HABIBU M
98 OSCA HAISULE M
99 NICHOLAUS KALOLI M
100 EUSTACE M DEOGRATIUS M
101 VICTOR L MAKALE M
102 ANGELA THOMAS F
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
1 GLORY M NJAKE F
2 STEPHANO MALIATABU MTUKA M
3 MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
4 LUDOVICK MAJANI M
5 LEVERATHA SIXBERTH F
6 ANASTAZIA PAULO F
7 BEATUS NDEGE M
8 LILIAN FELICIAN KAVISHE F
9 NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
10 KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
11 FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
12 BENEDICTO KINYANKOBE PETER M
13 AMIRI H HAMISI M
14 ERICK P MUSHI M
15 JACKLINE JOHN F
16 GASTO MSIGWA M
17 MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
18 MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
19 HAIKAEL PAULO MASUE F
20 ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
21 AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
22 AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
23 AKIBA PIUS NZIMBHAVUGA M
24 ALMELA AMASHA F
25 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
26 BAKARI OMARY RUPEMBE M
27 BELINDA JULIUS MBONEA F
28 CHARLES D MALANYA M
29 CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
30 CHRISTOPHER P AMI M
31 CLARA EMMANUEL ALBINI F
32 DEUS MAHEWA WILLINDA M
33 DOROTHEA JOHN F
34 EDINA L BONIFACE F
35 EDITHA O SAMAKERE F
36 ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
37 ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
38 EZEKIEL MESHACK M
39 FARAYO JUMANNE FARAYO M
40 FRANCIS A AMMI M
41 GETRUDA H SAMPAMBA F
42 GRACE DIDAS MBOYA F
43 HALIMA RASHID F
44 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
45 JACOB BOAY SLAA M
46 JOHN BOAY SIKAY M
47 KAMILY REUBEN MBONEA M
48 LULAMSO ADAM GUDAGA M
49 LUSEKELO SIMONI M
50 MADAHA MLAGWA M
51 MADUHU KANUDA M
52 MAPENDO CHRISTIAN SALIMWE M
53 MARIA J KOTI F
54 MARIAMU P TATOK F
55 MARYCIANA BENJAMIN F
56 MICHAEL M ASADIA M
57 MUSSA MARCO M
58 MUSSA JACOB M
59 MWASHIDA GILINDE M

 

SECOND ROUND MULTIPLE STUDENTS APPROVED BY TCU TO UNDERTAKE BACHELOR PROGRAMMES AT TUMA FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

Welcome to TUMA, and Please be Patient Soon the Admission Letters will be attached.

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 AGRIPINA ALOYCE F
2 YAHYA B NG'ANZI M
3 MAGRETH ERICK LEMA F
4 ANNA RAPHAEL AUGUST F
5 SOPHIA H JUMA F
6 ELISHEBA KANANI F
7 JAMES EVODIUS M
8 JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO F
9 THOMAS SALAWI M
10 BELITA LUWI F
11 FRANK MWANGASA M
12 HAWA MICHAEL MSHANA F
13 JOHN M RICHARD M
14 DICKSON MBONEA ELIYA M
15 RAFAELA VALERIAN F
16 GETRUDE PETER MOSHA F
17 PAULINA MICHAEL KIREI F
18 SENORINA VICTOR F
19 WINIFRIDA FEDRICK VIJERU F
20 ESTER J. PETER F
21 ROBERT N NDONDOLA M
22 WILFRED LYATUU M
23 EDINA DENNIS F
24 GERMANA BONIPHACE F
25 GLADNESS BRIGHTON MUTIGANZI F
26 RAMADHANI HAMADI M
27 RAQUELINE KISININI F
28 HALIMA SAID SELEMANI F
29 AGATHA S DEEMAY F
30 SAMWEL EMMANUEL M
31 SHARON JOHN MALONGO F
32 SPECIOZA PATRICK F
33 WEKISHA MUTASHOBYA F
34 WILLIAM MABULA M
35 ZABRON MARCO PAUL M
36 CHARLES E. NILLA M
37 DENICE LAITHON LUKOSI M
38 ESSIEM MAKUNGU M
39 ALEX MAGANGA M
40 ANGEL JOHN NG'AIDA F
41 ARAFA MDACHI IDDI F
42 BILISHI N LUZALIA M
43 CHRISTOPHER MWIKALO M
44 DICKSON EMMANUEL PAUL M
45 DORCAS R MSHANA F
46 ESTER ERICK KISAKA F
47 EUNICE MANYIKA F
48 EVELINE J PIUS F
49 FLORENTINA EMANUEL SIUHI F
50 GAUDENCE A MWAKIPESILE M
51 GERVAS NTUNGWA NANGALE M
52 SENORINA VICTOR  
 53  FRANK MWANGASA  M
54 GERMANA BONIPHACE  
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1 SITTA LUGATASI MAYUNGA M
2 ISSA S SINDA M
3 AYUBU RAMADHANI KIDANKA M
4 NEEMA J LUGITO F
5 CALVIN I KELLYA M
6 FRANCO TRAZIAS M
7 MATHIAS NGELEJA M
8 AMINA K MASHAKA F
9 AMOSI EMANUEL FUE M
10 AYUBU MWABULANGA M
11 BEATRICE MNGARA F
12 ELIA HAMIS MWIGAHE M
13 EMIRE BOSCO LEOPORD M
14 ESTER SANGA DOMINICK F
15 FELISTA C NTENGA F
16 ISSAKA H MKONDYA M
17 JAPHET MUSHI PASCHAL M
18 JAPHET D LAWAY M
19 JOHN SANGU M
20 KASHINDYE MAGANGA M
21 KENEDY PETER M
22 KEZIA DAIDONE KAYANDABILA F
23 MASHIMBA MRISHO KATUMBI M
24 ENOCK PETRO M
25 FAHAMU RIWADI MWALIMU M
26 GIDION AMOS M
27 DAVID D MASAWE M
28 MATHEW S NZOWA M
29 DELPHINUS HENERCO M
30 JOYCE JACKSON ADAA F
31 MILA APOLINARY THOMAS M
32 MERCY H TENGA F
33 HALIMA J MFINANGA F
34 SEBASTIAN CELESTINE M
35 SOPHIA MAYALA F
36 EMELIANA MARCO SHAURI F
37 SAMSON GEORGE M
38 AMINA JUMANNE F
39 AMOS EMMANUEL MSEYI M
40 ANNA S DAHAYE F
41 DATIVA NATHANAELI F
42 ELISANTE ZACHARIA ELISANTE M
43 EMANUEL P SAMIKE M
     
BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING
1 RAMADHAN BAKARI M
2 CHRISTINA SHABANI AMRI F
3 JESCA MOSES EKAYO F
4 HADIJA J CHALLU F
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
1 ERICK JEROME MATHEI M
2 JOFREY DOMINICK HIGILO M
3 KAAY NAYOKUTUK M
4 CHRISTIAN A MARINGO M
5 ODENI A JONAS M
6 MAULIDI G. BITTA M
7 MWANAIDI SAIDI F
8 SESELA PHILIMON M
9 ALARASHA SAITOTI PARTOMARY M
10 SELEMANI KISAKA MSUYA M
11 GLORY THOMASO ABEL F
12 HUMPHREY S KISAVA M
13 JANETH J. MALOSHA F
14 JESSEY ROBERT M
15 KWANGU MATHIAS F
16 LUCIA DANIEL HILONGA F
17 MAGDALENA ROBERTY KWAANG' F
18 MARY Q GEAY F
19 NAZIHIRWA NGOYA F
20 NEEMA ALOYCE F
21 NGASSA MASHA M
22 RAFAEL ALLY NJUGA M
23 STEVEN YOHANA MWINJE M
24 SARAH A NYALUKE F
25 SEMENI ELIA SAMWE M
26 SHIJA JILUGU M
27 JOZACK NELSON MYAMBA M
28 MDASILU UWESU M
29 OBED INNOCENT M
30 SARA ANDREA F
31 LAURENT LALA M
32 STANSLAUS AUGUSTINE KIHWILI M
33 DIANA ABRAHAM F
34 IBRAHIMU CHACHA HUSSEIN M
35 NEEMA BUSERI F
36 LILIAN NGAMENYE NGAO F
37 PAULO PETER LAURENT M
38 VICTOR L MAKALE M
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
1 FLORIDA NGELELO KAFUNGU F
2 ALMELA AMASHA F
3 MIRIAM KA MDUMA F
4 LUDOVICK MAJANI M
5 NAMALA JOHNSTON KANYIGINYA F
6 KENANI NAFTARY NYAMTEMA M
7 GLORY M NJAKE F
8 AMIRI H HAMISI M
9 JACKLINE JOHN F
10 MARSELA SAFARI LALA F
11 ADONIA STEWARD KAHOLAHO F
12 AIDANIUS PASCRATES M
13 AIRENE R TRYPHONE F
14 CHARLES D MALANYA M
15 CHRISTINE B MWANIA F
16 ESTER ADAM BUKUKU F
17 HALIMA RASHID F
18 HOSIANA THOMAS MTUI F
19 MADAHA MLAGWA M
20 MARIA J KOTI F
21 SALOME ATHANAS F
22 GASTO MSIGWA M
23 MWANAIDI RASHIDI F
24 AUGUSTINO MBWANGA MDEMWA M
25 EDINA L BONIFACE F
26 ENOCK MWANDAMBO M
     
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS
1 JULIETH NDESKOI PASIAN F

Quick Contacts

Info
college[at]makumira.ac.tz

Administration
dvca[at]makumira.ac.tz

Academic
academic[at]makumira.ac.tz

Physical Address

TUMAINI UNIVERSITY MAKUMIRA

P.O. BOX 55, USA RIVER

ARUSHA TANZANIA

PHONE: +255 (27)2541032

              +255 (27)2541036

FAX:     +255 (27)2541030